«  News  |  Discography  |  Biography  |  History  |  Gallery  |  Timeline  |  Lyrics  |  Gear  |  Video  |  Download  |  Info  »

Birth name: James Patrick Page

Date of birth: 9 January 1944
Place of birth: Heston, Middlesex, England

Led Zeppelin: guitar, producer

Before Led Zeppelin: studio guitarist, The Yardbirds
After Led Zeppelin: The Honeydrippers, The Firm,
Roy Harper & Jimmy Page, Coverdale & Page,
Page & Plant, Jimmy Page (solo)

Symbol:

Jimmy Page logo
[discography...]
[guitars...]
Jimmy Page
Birth name: Robert Anthony Plant

Date of birth: 20 August 1948
Place of birth: West Bromwich, England

Led Zeppelin: vocals, harmonica

Before Led Zeppelin: Band of Joy
After Led Zeppelin: Robert Plant & Alison Krauss,
Strange Sensation, The Honeydrippers,
Page & Plant, Band of Joy, Robert Plnat (solo)

Symbol:

Robert Plant logo
[discography...]
Robert Plant
Birth name: John Baldwin

Date of birth: 3 January 1946
Place of birth: Sidcup, Kent, England

Led Zeppelin: bass guitar, keyboards, mandolin

Before Led Zeppelin: studio player
After Led Zeppelin: John Paul Jones (solo),
John Paul Jones & Diamanda Galás)

Symbol:

John Paul Jones logo
[discography...]
John Paul Jones
Birth name: John Henry Bonham

Date of birth: 31 May 1948
Place of birth: Redditch, Worcestershire, England
Died: 25 September 1980

Led Zeppelin: drums, percussion, timpani

Before Led Zeppelin: Band of Joy

Symbol:

John Bonham logo
John Bonham

Birth name: Peter James Grant

Date of birth: 5 April 1935
Place of birth: South Norwood, London, England
Died: 21 November 1995

Led Zeppelin: manager, "the fifth member of
Led Zeppelin"

Manager of: The Yardbirds, Bad Company,
The She Trinity, The New Vaudeville Band...


Peter Grant
Birth name: Jason John Bonham

Date of birth: 15 July 1966
Place of birth: Dudley, Worcestershire, England

Led Zeppelin reunion: drums, back vocals

Other Bands: Foreigner, UFO, Jimmy Page,
Virginia Wolf, Joe Bonamassa...


Jason Bonham
© Led-Zeppelin.wz.cz
led-zeppelin@post.cz